Sold
Listing Courtesy of: HINESVILLE / Listed By: Skyler Bone, Coldwell Banker Southern Coast - Contact: 9123684300, leigh.smiley@cb-southern-coast.com
112 Lions Gate Road Savannah, GA 31419
Sold on 04/07/2026
$348,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/07/2026
04/07/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Style
Traditional
Traditional
County
Chatham County
Chatham County
Listed By
Skyler Bone, Coldwell Banker Southern Coast, Contact: 9123684300, leigh.smiley@cb-southern-coast.com
Bought with
Becky Partin, Century 21 Luxe Real Estate
Becky Partin, Century 21 Luxe Real Estate
Source
HINESVILLE
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:29 AM GMT+0000
HINESVILLE
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:29 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $43/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Public Sewer, Cable Available
Garage
- Two Car
- Driveway
Living Area
- 2,268 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$343,000
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$4,000
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$349,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$351,000
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 10, 2025
Price Changed
$353,000
-1%
-$2,000
Additional Information: Southern Coast | 9123684300, leigh.smiley@cb-southern-coast.com