184 Sequoia Circle Hinesville, GA 31313
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Listed By: James "Jimmy" Shanken, Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

  184 Sequoia Circle Hinesville, GA 31313

Active (68 Days)
$194,900 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,218
SQFT

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This freshly updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath brick home offers comfort and style in a peaceful setting. Recent updates throughout give the space a modern feel while the classic brick exterior provides timeless curb appeal. The kitchen features a stylish tile backsplash, and the home includes a 1-car garage for convenient parking and storage. Situated at the end of a low-traffic cul-de-sac, this property is ideal for those seeking a quiet neighborhood without sacrificing accessibility. Located in Hinesville, GA, with shopping and dining just minutes away, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. NO HOA

MLS #:
10707805
Taxes
$1,757
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
Style
Traditional
County
Liberty County
Community
Arrowhead

Listed By

James "Jimmy" Shanken, Coldwell Banker Southern Coast
Source
GAMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Living Area
  • 1,218 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$194,900
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$199,900
-5%
-$10,000
Mar 10, 2026
Listed
$209,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®